Страница 1 из 2 1 2 ПоследняяПоследняя
Показано с 1 по 12 из 14

Тема: iphone 5s error 1 itunes lost pads on main baord

  1. #1
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4

    iphone 5s error 1 itunes lost pads on main baord

    hello

    This is different iphone 5s i am working on this one is giving me error 1 so removed the baseband U1_RF and i lost these prints from the board of baseband area C12,P1,T21, V2. if any of these points are important where do i run wire to from these points.

    here is the log


    Thank you for reading
    Вложения Вложения

  2. #2
    Elite Member
    Регистрация
    16.02.2011
    Адрес
    Махачкала/Избербаш
    Сообщений
    3,586
    Спасибо
    1,138
    Благодарностей: 2,213 : 1,206
    Блог
    30
    Are you know about http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f854/ :-)

  3. #3
    Member
    Регистрация
    16.12.2005
    Адрес
    Honduras
    Сообщений
    757
    Спасибо
    111
    Благодарностей: 224 : 82
    .......
    Последний раз редактировалось Zall; 11.01.2015 в 07:47.

  4. #4
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    yes i know of the forum if thats what you mean but i prefer to hang out here people are more friendly and helpful no problem even of they speak less english i can understand. Russsian techs are very good and i have lot of respect for them thats why i post my problem here.

  5. Спасибо сказали:

    BadGoose (16.02.2015)

  6. #5
    Elite Member
    Регистрация
    16.02.2011
    Адрес
    Махачкала/Избербаш
    Сообщений
    3,586
    Спасибо
    1,138
    Благодарностей: 2,213 : 1,206
    Блог
    30
    Show me the photo in zoom.. All lost pads , if it's not NC, must be repair.

  7. #6
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    Screen Shot 2015-01-11 at 3.18.39 PM.jpg

    Screen Shot 2015-01-11 at 2.40.13 PM copy.jpg

    Screen Shot 2015-01-11 at 2.39.28 PM.jpg

    i do not have camera in my micro scope but look at the picture of the board these point i lost when removing the bb cpu

  8. #7
    Elite Member
    Регистрация
    16.02.2011
    Адрес
    Махачкала/Избербаш
    Сообщений
    3,586
    Спасибо
    1,138
    Благодарностей: 2,213 : 1,206
    Блог
    30
    К окуляру микроскопа можно айфон поднести и сделать фотографию.
    Все точки nc, если я правильно понял.
    Ошибка 1 с ними не связана.

  9. #8
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    Цитата Сообщение от cooperlonely Посмотреть сообщение
    К окуляру микроскопа можно айфон поднести и сделать фотографию.
    Все точки nc, если я правильно понял.
    Ошибка 1 с ними не связана.

    you are very good my friend good idea

    please add me to icq i sent message

  10. #9
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    after reballing the u1_RF 2 times stile give same error


    here is the restore log
    Вложения Вложения

  11. #10
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    any one suggest any idea please how to resolve this problem??

  12. #11
    Member
    Регистрация
    17.07.2012
    Адрес
    Пермь
    Сообщений
    568
    Спасибо
    355
    Благодарностей: 355 : 173
    Блог
    6
    Chek power for BB. Phone dont have answer from BB.

  13. #12
    Member
    Регистрация
    28.08.2013
    Адрес
    New Jersey
    Сообщений
    120
    Спасибо
    28
    Благодарностей: 4 : 4
    Цитата Сообщение от barsik16 Посмотреть сообщение
    Chek power for BB. Phone dont have answer from BB.

    I replace bb pmu, still getting same error also replace U3_rf still same error here is the log. Also I tested these caps and I am not getting any voltage on these caps c43_RF, C57_Rf, c58_RF,c50_Rf, C54_RF, c53_RF, c11_RF c13_RF, C10_RF, C59_rf, c45_RF ,cc4_rf, c5_rf.


    if Main Pmu U7 was bad the whole phone won't start right? but phone powers up connects to iTunes start restore process but baseband not getting power even after replacing BB PMU U2_RF. any suggestion please
    Вложения Вложения

Похожие темы

  1. iphone 5s error 1 itunes please need some advice
    от d42k11 в разделе Apple iPhone | iPod | iPad для новичков
    Ответов: 15
    Последний ответ: 28.12.2014, 09:35
  2. iphone 3gs error 9
    от unders в разделе iPhone
    Ответов: 3
    Последний ответ: 26.06.2010, 17:12
  3. Ответов: 2
    Последний ответ: 26.01.2010, 14:48
  4. iPhone подключитесь к iTunes
    от Evrostroy в разделе iPhone
    Ответов: 1
    Последний ответ: 22.01.2010, 20:13
  5. Iphone висит на itunes
    от SUMMER_SUN в разделе iPhone
    Ответов: 17
    Последний ответ: 24.05.2009, 15:12

Социальные закладки

Социальные закладки

Ваши права

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
  Рейтинг@Mail.ru